31 BLUEBERRY HILL RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 31 BLUEBERRY HILL RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
491
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
Land in Acres
1.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,747
Living Area
3,284
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0090/0085
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$501,200
Assessed Building
$393,700
Assessed Land
$98,000
Appraised Total
$716,000
Appraised Building
$562,500
Appraised Land
$140,000
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$685,933
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$562,500