31 COUNTRY WAY LN, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 31 COUNTRY WAY LN, Bridgewater, CT 06752.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
70
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
1952
Lot
Land in Acres
8.8
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Conventional
Grade Description
C-
Condition Description
Very Poor
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,593
Living Area
1,966
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0050/0112

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$210,340
Assessed Building
$8,800
Assessed Land
$175,740
Appraised Total
$515,500
Appraised Building
$12,500
Appraised Land
$466,100
Depreciation Since it was New
95%
Replacement Cost New
$250,562
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$12,500