33 HATCH RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33 HATCH RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
727
Actual Year Built
1884
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
Land in Acres
1.64
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Conventional
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,615
Living Area
2,752
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0080/0517

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$271,100
Assessed Building
$170,200
Assessed Land
$100,900
Appraised Total
$387,300
Appraised Building
$243,100
Appraised Land
$144,200
Depreciation Since it was New
33%
Replacement Cost New
$362,875
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$243,100