330 MAIN ST SOUTH, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 330 MAIN ST SOUTH, Bridgewater, CT 06752.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
207
Actual Year Built
2002
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
Land in Acres
2.78
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
11,468
Living Area
3,320
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0086/0148
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$564,000
Assessed Building
$361,100
Assessed Land
$202,900
Appraised Total
$805,600
Appraised Building
$515,800
Appraised Land
$289,800
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$606,799
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$515,800