34 HAT SHOP HILL RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34 HAT SHOP HILL RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
914
Actual Year Built
1832
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
Land in Acres
1.66
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Antique
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,640
Living Area
3,118
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.25
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0051/0558

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$521,900
Assessed Building
$397,700
Assessed Land
$106,400
Appraised Total
$745,600
Appraised Building
$568,200
Appraised Land
$152,000
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$757,591
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$568,200