39 OLD TURNPIKE RD WEST, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 39 OLD TURNPIKE RD WEST, Bridgewater, CT 06752.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
774
Actual Year Built
1996
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
5.26
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,643
Living Area
2,347
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0081/0248
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$439,100
Assessed Building
$287,900
Assessed Land
$151,200
Appraised Total
$627,300
Appraised Building
$411,300
Appraised Land
$216,000
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$495,538
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$411,300