420 MAIN ST SOUTH, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 420 MAIN ST SOUTH, Bridgewater, CT 06752.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
100301
Actual Year Built
2013
Effective Year Built
2013
Lot
Land in Acres
14.79
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,546
Living Area
1,568
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0087/0891
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$440,990
Assessed Building
$282,900
Assessed Land
$157,990
Appraised Total
$629,986
Appraised Building
$380,986
Appraised Land
$248,800
Depreciation Since it was New
9%
Replacement Cost New
$444,236
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$404,300