43 CURTIS RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 43 CURTIS RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
891
Actual Year Built
1820
Effective Year Built
1972
Lot
Land in Acres
3.38
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
D+
Condition Description
Poor
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,504
Living Area
1,755
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0068/0999

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$197,270
Assessed Building
$72,200
Assessed Land
$125,070
Appraised Total
$285,000
Appraised Building
$103,100
Appraised Land
$181,900
Depreciation Since it was New
55%
Replacement Cost New
$229,051
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$103,100