57 CLAPBOARD RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 57 CLAPBOARD RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
943
Actual Year Built
1972
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
Land in Acres
1.21
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,296
Living Area
2,581
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0031/0045
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$361,900
Assessed Building
$265,900
Assessed Land
$96,000
Appraised Total
$516,900
Appraised Building
$379,800
Appraised Land
$137,100
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$457,532
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$379,800