6 HENRY SANFORD RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 HENRY SANFORD RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
888
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
Land in Acres
4.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Conventional
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,702
Living Area
1,276
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0093/0188

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$263,800
Assessed Building
$112,100
Assessed Land
$138,000
Appraised Total
$376,900
Appraised Building
$160,200
Appraised Land
$197,100
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$246,431
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$160,200