65 MINE HILL RD WEST, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 65 MINE HILL RD WEST, Bridgewater, CT 06752.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
798
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
Land in Acres
4
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Conventional
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,841
Living Area
3,348
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0053/0375
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$401,700
Assessed Building
$213,200
Assessed Land
$143,400
Appraised Total
$573,800
Appraised Building
$304,500
Appraised Land
$204,800
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$405,935
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$304,500