69 BLUEBERRY HILL RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 69 BLUEBERRY HILL RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
479
Actual Year Built
1970
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
Land in Acres
0.96
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,758
Living Area
1,988
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0031/0783
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$285,700
Assessed Building
$186,100
Assessed Land
$91,700
Appraised Total
$408,000
Appraised Building
$265,800
Appraised Land
$131,000
Depreciation Since it was New
33%
Replacement Cost New
$396,652
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$265,800