69 NEW MILFORD RD EAST, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 69 NEW MILFORD RD EAST, Bridgewater, CT 06752.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
637
Actual Year Built
1932
Effective Year Built
1982
Lot
Land in Acres
1.98
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Conventional
Grade Description
C-
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,278
Living Area
983
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0067/0050
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$179,600
Assessed Building
$76,300
Assessed Land
$102,700
Appraised Total
$256,600
Appraised Building
$109,000
Appraised Land
$146,700
Depreciation Since it was New
40%
Replacement Cost New
$181,705
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$109,000