7 CLATTER VALLEY RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 CLATTER VALLEY RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
415
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
Land in Acres
2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,297
Living Area
1,948
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0043/0824
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$422,200
Assessed Building
$308,200
Assessed Land
$114,000
Appraised Total
$603,100
Appraised Building
$440,300
Appraised Land
$162,800
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$400,555
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$276,400