709 MAIN ST SOUTH, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 709 MAIN ST SOUTH, Bridgewater, CT 06752.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
43
Actual Year Built
1984
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
Land in Acres
20.35
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,738
Living Area
1,125
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0089/0742

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$487,000
Assessed Building
$162,900
Assessed Land
$220,400
Appraised Total
$695,500
Appraised Building
$232,700
Appraised Land
$314,700
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$310,328
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$232,700