75 CHRISTIAN ST, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 75 CHRISTIAN ST, Bridgewater, CT 06752.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
435
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
Land in Acres
1.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,635
Living Area
2,434
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0066/0064
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$381,000
Assessed Building
$264,000
Assessed Land
$95,900
Appraised Total
$544,300
Appraised Building
$377,200
Appraised Land
$137,000
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$477,423
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$377,200