76 HEMLOCK RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 76 HEMLOCK RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
440
Actual Year Built
1917
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
Land in Acres
3.18
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Conventional
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,974
Living Area
2,107
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0078/0002

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$307,800
Assessed Building
$177,500
Assessed Land
$113,600
Appraised Total
$439,700
Appraised Building
$253,600
Appraised Land
$162,300
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$342,636
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$253,600