79 BLUEBERRY HILL RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 79 BLUEBERRY HILL RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
530
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
Land in Acres
1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,230
Living Area
2,004
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0091/0954

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$255,300
Assessed Building
$160,700
Assessed Land
$94,500
Appraised Total
$364,800
Appraised Building
$229,600
Appraised Land
$135,000
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$306,148
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$229,600