8 MILLVOE DR, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 MILLVOE DR, Bridgewater, CT 06752.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
998
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
Land in Acres
1.95
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Conventional
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,564
Living Area
1,862
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0041/0788

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$306,400
Assessed Building
$198,900
Assessed Land
$107,500
Appraised Total
$437,600
Appraised Building
$284,100
Appraised Land
$153,500
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$342,263
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$284,100