8 SARAH SANFORD RD EAST, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 SARAH SANFORD RD EAST, Bridgewater, CT 06752.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
816
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
Land in Acres
1.47
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,315
Living Area
2,721
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0022/0285

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$324,200
Assessed Building
$219,500
Assessed Land
$97,800
Appraised Total
$463,100
Appraised Building
$313,600
Appraised Land
$139,700
Depreciation Since it was New
27%
Replacement Cost New
$429,562
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$313,600