85 QUARRY RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 85 QUARRY RD, Bridgewater, CT 06752.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
759
Actual Year Built
1835
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
Land in Acres
13.47
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Conventional
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,270
Living Area
1,762
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0094/0383
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$349,300
Assessed Building
$128,700
Assessed Land
$203,800
Appraised Total
$498,900
Appraised Building
$183,800
Appraised Land
$291,100
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$278,528
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$183,800