9 BRIDGEWATER COMMON LN, Bridgewater, CT 06752 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 BRIDGEWATER COMMON LN, Bridgewater, CT 06752.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bridgewater.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
649
Actual Year Built
1980
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
9
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,664
Living Area
1,632
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0085/0686
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$168,900
Assessed Building
$166,000
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$241,200
Appraised Building
$237,100
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$296,386
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$237,100