111 MAY ST, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 111 MAY ST, Naugatuck, CT 06770.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Naugatuck.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
2000
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
Land in Acres
2.74
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
4,749
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
5
Number of Half Baths
3
Book/Page
1065/0674

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$450,800
Assessed Building
$396,760
Assessed Land
$48,160
Appraised Total
$644,000
Appraised Building
$566,800
Appraised Land
$68,800
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$670,303
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$516,133