248 HILLSIDE AVE, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 248 HILLSIDE AVE, Naugatuck, CT 06770.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Naugatuck.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1907
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
Land in Acres
0.52
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
4,575
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.75
Total Rooms
14.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0813/0630

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$364,000
Assessed Building
$311,920
Assessed Land
$33,460
Appraised Total
$520,000
Appraised Building
$445,600
Appraised Land
$47,800
Depreciation Since it was New
29%
Replacement Cost New
$607,056
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$431,010