3 WOODCREST DR, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 WOODCREST DR, Naugatuck, CT 06770.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Naugatuck.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
2023
Effective Year Built
2022
Lot
Land in Acres
1.347
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,250
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1128/ 22
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$323,960
Assessed Building
$284,270
Assessed Land
$39,690
Appraised Total
$462,800
Appraised Building
$406,100
Appraised Land
$56,700
Depreciation Since it was New
0%
Replacement Cost New
$387,035
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$387,035