745 OSBORN RD, Naugatuck, CT 06770 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 745 OSBORN RD, Naugatuck, CT 06770.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Naugatuck.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
2003
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
1.22
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,561
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1054/0071

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$323,400
Assessed Building
$279,440
Assessed Land
$43,960
Appraised Total
$462,000
Appraised Building
$399,200
Appraised Land
$62,800
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$451,322
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$374,597