40 WELLERS BRIDGE RD, Roxbury, CT 06783 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40 WELLERS BRIDGE RD, Roxbury, CT 06783.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Roxbury.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
51000
Actual Year Built
1795
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
Land in Acres
20.09
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,649
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
130/1165

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,535,730
Assessed Building
$1,364,860
Assessed Land
$140,630
Appraised Total
$2,332,000
Appraised Building
$1,949,800
Appraised Land
$339,000
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$2,375,400
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,876,566