1 MAGNOLIA LN, Plymouth, CT 06786 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 MAGNOLIA LN, Plymouth, CT 06786.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Plymouth.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
400900
Actual Year Built
1991
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
Land in Acres
0.919
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,182
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0478/0505
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$267,820
Assessed Building
$200,550
Assessed Land
$61,600
Appraised Total
$382,600
Appraised Building
$286,500
Appraised Land
$88,000
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$294,314
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$253,110