113 S MAIN ST, Plymouth, CT 06786 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 113 S MAIN ST, Plymouth, CT 06786.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Plymouth.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
292600
Actual Year Built
1857
Effective Year Built
1976
Lot
Land in Acres
4.56
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,565
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0418/1023
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$292,040
Assessed Building
$228,270
Assessed Land
$63,070
Appraised Total
$417,200
Appraised Building
$326,100
Appraised Land
$90,100
Depreciation Since it was New
45%
Replacement Cost New
$274,372
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$150,905