114 BEMIS ST, Plymouth, CT 06786 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 114 BEMIS ST, Plymouth, CT 06786.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Plymouth.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
123000
Actual Year Built
2001
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
Land in Acres
11.57
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,853
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
3.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0287/0167
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$289,730
Assessed Building
$166,390
Assessed Land
$100,800
Appraised Total
$413,900
Appraised Building
$237,700
Appraised Land
$144,000
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$252,222
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$216,911