115 N MAIN ST, Plymouth, CT 06786 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 115 N MAIN ST, Plymouth, CT 06786.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Plymouth.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
238730
Actual Year Built
2006
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
Land in Acres
0.78
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,787
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0425/1135

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$250,530
Assessed Building
$204,890
Assessed Land
$45,640
Appraised Total
$357,900
Appraised Building
$292,700
Appraised Land
$65,200
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$296,524
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$263,907