164 N HARWINTON AVE, Plymouth, CT 06786 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 164 N HARWINTON AVE, Plymouth, CT 06786.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Plymouth.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
439670
Actual Year Built
2005
Effective Year Built
2015
Lot
Land in Acres
2.6
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,064
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0433/1170

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$294,700
Assessed Building
$225,050
Assessed Land
$60,410
Appraised Total
$421,000
Appraised Building
$321,500
Appraised Land
$86,300
Depreciation Since it was New
6%
Replacement Cost New
$311,491
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$292,802