2 WILLIAM'S WAY, Plymouth, CT 06786 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 WILLIAM'S WAY, Plymouth, CT 06786.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Plymouth.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
84100
Actual Year Built
1991
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
Land in Acres
0.93
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,712
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0310/0858

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$258,440
Assessed Building
$201,460
Assessed Land
$52,570
Appraised Total
$369,200
Appraised Building
$287,800
Appraised Land
$75,100
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$297,380
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$255,747