22 PINE VIEW CT, Plymouth, CT 06786 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22 PINE VIEW CT, Plymouth, CT 06786.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Plymouth.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
73715
Actual Year Built
2008
Effective Year Built
2017
Lot
Land in Acres
0.923
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,662
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0378/0663
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$314,580
Assessed Building
$252,980
Assessed Land
$61,600
Appraised Total
$449,400
Appraised Building
$361,400
Appraised Land
$88,000
Depreciation Since it was New
4%
Replacement Cost New
$328,501
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$315,361