231 NORTH ST, Plymouth, CT 06786 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 231 NORTH ST, Plymouth, CT 06786.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Plymouth.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
75160
Actual Year Built
2005
Effective Year Built
2015
Lot
Land in Acres
3.82
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,980
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0383/0779

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$251,090
Assessed Building
$184,380
Assessed Land
$62,020
Appraised Total
$358,700
Appraised Building
$263,400
Appraised Land
$88,600
Depreciation Since it was New
6%
Replacement Cost New
$278,288
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$261,591