24 MEGHAN BLVD, Plymouth, CT 06786 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24 MEGHAN BLVD, Plymouth, CT 06786.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Plymouth.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
80530
Actual Year Built
1999
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,272
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
/
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$272,580
Assessed Building
$203,770
Assessed Land
$61,600
Appraised Total
$389,400
Appraised Building
$291,100
Appraised Land
$88,000
Depreciation Since it was New
10%
Replacement Cost New
$273,280
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$245,952