28 WHITNEY CT, Plymouth, CT 06786 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28 WHITNEY CT, Plymouth, CT 06786.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Plymouth.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
20080
Actual Year Built
2006
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
Land in Acres
4.97
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,312
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$297,360
Assessed Building
$217,000
Assessed Land
$80,360
Appraised Total
$424,800
Appraised Building
$310,000
Appraised Land
$114,800
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$319,415
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$284,280