3 MAGNOLIA LN, Plymouth, CT 06786 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 MAGNOLIA LN, Plymouth, CT 06786.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Plymouth.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
497900
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,815
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
518/ 471
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$254,240
Assessed Building
$190,470
Assessed Land
$61,600
Appraised Total
$363,200
Appraised Building
$272,100
Appraised Land
$88,000
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$287,230
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$241,273