30 MAGGIE CT, Plymouth, CT 06786 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30 MAGGIE CT, Plymouth, CT 06786.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Plymouth.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
97221
Actual Year Built
2006
Effective Year Built
2016
Lot
Land in Acres
0.98
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,710
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0479/0616

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$313,530
Assessed Building
$253,820
Assessed Land
$58,800
Appraised Total
$447,900
Appraised Building
$362,600
Appraised Land
$84,000
Depreciation Since it was New
5%
Replacement Cost New
$364,201
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$345,991