32 WILTON RD, Plymouth, CT 06786 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 32 WILTON RD, Plymouth, CT 06786.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Plymouth.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
32200
Actual Year Built
1974
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
Land in Acres
16.68
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,402
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$311,080
Assessed Building
$168,140
Assessed Land
$99,750
Appraised Total
$444,400
Appraised Building
$240,200
Appraised Land
$142,500
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$317,838
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$228,843