33 MAPLE AVE, Plymouth, CT 06786 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33 MAPLE AVE, Plymouth, CT 06786.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Plymouth.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
267150
Actual Year Built
2008
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
Land in Acres
2.51
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,590
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$298,200
Assessed Building
$239,960
Assessed Land
$58,240
Appraised Total
$426,000
Appraised Building
$342,800
Appraised Land
$83,200
Depreciation Since it was New
10%
Replacement Cost New
$314,464
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$283,017