343 WASHINGTON RD, Plymouth, CT 06786 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 343 WASHINGTON RD, Plymouth, CT 06786.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Plymouth.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
276250
Actual Year Built
2000
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
Land in Acres
5.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,912
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0288/0266

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$254,590
Assessed Building
$174,160
Assessed Land
$59,640
Appraised Total
$363,700
Appraised Building
$248,800
Appraised Land
$85,200
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$283,093
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$240,629