35 TODD HOLLOW RD, Plymouth, CT 06786 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 35 TODD HOLLOW RD, Plymouth, CT 06786.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Plymouth.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
270900
Actual Year Built
2010
Effective Year Built
2018
Lot
Land in Acres
1.9
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,433
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0315/1166

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$258,930
Assessed Building
$218,750
Assessed Land
$40,180
Appraised Total
$369,900
Appraised Building
$312,500
Appraised Land
$57,400
Depreciation Since it was New
3%
Replacement Cost New
$279,702
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$271,311