362 NORTH ST, Plymouth, CT 06786 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 362 NORTH ST, Plymouth, CT 06786.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Plymouth.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
78400
Actual Year Built
2011
Effective Year Built
2013
Lot
Land in Acres
20
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,702
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
/

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$299,670
Assessed Building
$213,640
Assessed Land
$86,030
Appraised Total
$428,100
Appraised Building
$305,200
Appraised Land
$122,900
Depreciation Since it was New
8%
Replacement Cost New
$323,951
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$298,035