4 KATY CT, Plymouth, CT 06786 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 KATY CT, Plymouth, CT 06786.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Plymouth.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
338900
Actual Year Built
1990
Effective Year Built
2013
Lot
Land in Acres
1.59
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,506
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0391/0920

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$255,850
Assessed Building
$196,700
Assessed Land
$53,900
Appraised Total
$365,500
Appraised Building
$281,000
Appraised Land
$77,000
Depreciation Since it was New
8%
Replacement Cost New
$284,085
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$261,358