4 KNIGHT LN, Plymouth, CT 06786 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 KNIGHT LN, Plymouth, CT 06786.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Plymouth.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
339100
Actual Year Built
1991
Effective Year Built
2013
Lot
Land in Acres
0.96
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,781
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0464/1181
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$271,250
Assessed Building
$209,090
Assessed Land
$61,810
Appraised Total
$387,500
Appraised Building
$298,700
Appraised Land
$88,300
Depreciation Since it was New
8%
Replacement Cost New
$303,490
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$279,211