490 NORTH ST, Plymouth, CT 06786 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 490 NORTH ST, Plymouth, CT 06786.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Plymouth.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
61500
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
Land in Acres
2.13
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
4,292
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0370/0185

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$283,640
Assessed Building
$224,700
Assessed Land
$58,240
Appraised Total
$405,200
Appraised Building
$321,000
Appraised Land
$83,200
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$375,880
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$293,186