50 PINE VIEW CT, Plymouth, CT 06786 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 50 PINE VIEW CT, Plymouth, CT 06786.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Plymouth.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
73735
Actual Year Built
2006
Effective Year Built
2016
Lot
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,325
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0447/0143

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$280,840
Assessed Building
$218,750
Assessed Land
$61,600
Appraised Total
$401,200
Appraised Building
$312,500
Appraised Land
$88,000
Depreciation Since it was New
5%
Replacement Cost New
$289,990
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$275,491