55 MEGHAN BLVD, Plymouth, CT 06786 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 55 MEGHAN BLVD, Plymouth, CT 06786.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Plymouth.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
80626
Actual Year Built
1994
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,704
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
/
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$267,960
Assessed Building
$206,360
Assessed Land
$61,600
Appraised Total
$382,800
Appraised Building
$294,800
Appraised Land
$88,000
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$285,327
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$248,234