562 WASHINGTON RD, Plymouth, CT 06786 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 562 WASHINGTON RD, Plymouth, CT 06786.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Plymouth.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
26100
Actual Year Built
1993
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
Land in Acres
8
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,255
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$274,120
Assessed Building
$213,360
Assessed Land
$60,760
Appraised Total
$391,600
Appraised Building
$304,800
Appraised Land
$86,800
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$348,160
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$302,899